Madison Pettis

Madison Pettis

Birthday: 22 July 1998, Arlington, Texas, USA
Birth Name: Madison Michelle Pettis
Height: 157 cm
Audiences still remember Madison as the curly haired ballerina daughter of Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson in her first film, Disney's box office smash, "The Game Plan". Now ten years later at 18 years old, Madison has grown up in front of America's eyes, while building an extensive list of credits & a social media follo... Show more »
Audiences still remember Madison as the curly haired ballerina daughter of Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson in her first film, Disney's box office smash, "The Game Plan". Now ten years later at 18 years old, Madison has grown up in front of America's eyes, while building an extensive list of credits & a social media following over 10 Million. Most recently Madison guest-starred on ABC's "The Real O'Neals" & has a recurring role on ABC Family/FreeForm's "The Fosters". She also continues to voice the role of 'Zuri' in Disney's animated series "The Lion Guard". Inspiring millennials to vote in the recent election, Madison served as the celebrity ambassador for Rock the Vote with American Eagle. She's also been a celebrity brand ambassador for the NFL, eOne's licensed brand So So Happy & Pastry Shoes. Madison got her break at age 7 after moving from Texas. In her first pilot season, she booked a guest role on the pilot of "Jericho", starring Skeet Ulrich & directed by Jon Turteltaub. Then on her first film audition, she booked a starring role in "The Game Plan", as Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson's daughter. The Game Plan scored the #1 spot for two weeks in a row, earning $144 million worldwide. Shortly after, Madison became Disney Channel's youngest star as a series regular on "Cory in the House". In a crossover episode, Madison guest starred on "Hannah Montana" & those producers offered Madison a starring role in their next series, "Life With Boys", for Teen Nickelodeon & 86 countries worldwide. Over the years Madison has worked with some of the biggest names in the business, including Will Smith in "Seven Pounds", Mahershala Ali in USA's "The 4400", Jane Krakowski in "Muppets Christmas: Letters to Santa", Penelope Ann Miller in the indie "Free Style", & Mira Sorvino in "Do You Believe". Jason Katims also wrote a guest role specifically for Madison in the series finale of NBC'S "Parenthood". Madison's resum√© also includes voiceover. She's recorded nearly 100 episodes as a series regular in Disney Jr's "Jake and the Never Land Pirates". Other credits include "Beverly Hills Chihuahua" 2 & 3 and a recurring role on Disney Channel's "Phineas & Ferb". Madison has the distinct honor of being the youngest entertainer ever to tour for the USO and she's traveled around the world to visit with thousands of children at schools on military bases. She has a brother serving in the Army, so supporting our troops & their families is a cause personally important to her. Madison was accepted to NYU's Tisch School of the Arts but decided to defer to focus on her career in LA. 10+ Million followers on Social Media: 6.4 Million on Facebook, 2.9 Million on Instagram, 1.5 Million on Twitter. Show less «
Feedback about this page?

Feedback about this page?