Tom Deters

Tom Deters

Birthday: 25 March 1965, St. Cloud, Minnesota, USA
Birth Name: Thomas John Deters
Height: 183 cm
Tom moved to Las Vegas from Minnesota. He stayed two years after graduating from college, he majored in finance. He then began wondering where his life was going. He had a great family, his parents were still married and he had four brothers and sister back in Minnesota. He had excelled in the martial arts, winning 7 national titles. But for Tom, s... Show more »
Tom moved to Las Vegas from Minnesota. He stayed two years after graduating from college, he majored in finance. He then began wondering where his life was going. He had a great family, his parents were still married and he had four brothers and sister back in Minnesota. He had excelled in the martial arts, winning 7 national titles. But for Tom, something was missing. It was in Las Vegas where Tom began modeling and acting. He performed extensive stunt work in Excalibur's "King Arthur's Tournament". That's when Tom discovered his deep desire to affect people's lives for the better. Whether training, teaching or acting, Tom knew this is what he wanted to do. So, in 1999 Tom moved to Los Angeles. It was there where Tom met his fianc√©, Toni and his "new" eleven year old daughter Coral. Show less «
Feedback about this page?

Feedback about this page?